Chauffeured transfers in Abbottabad · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Abbottabad with the fare shown first
Abbottabad arranges pre-booked transfers in Abbottabad (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Abbottabad, each with its page
- Thandiani Topfrom PKR 9,550.00158 min
- Republika Central Hotel and Resortfrom PKR 9,670.00140 min
- Magpie Lodgefrom PKR 9,785.00161 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Abbottabad requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Abbottabad and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Abbottabad
PKR 700.00
the cheapest route
158 min
Muzaffarabad Airport → Thandiani Top
Prices by route
Guide prices in Abbottabad, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Muzaffarabad Airport → Thandiani Top60.8 km · 158 minPKR 9,550.00from
- Muzaffarabad Airport → Republika Central Hotel and Resort64.7 km · 140 minPKR 9,670.00from
- Muzaffarabad Airport → Magpie Lodge62.7 km · 161 minPKR 9,785.00from
- Muzaffarabad Airport → The Point by Roomy, Thandiani63.1 km · 163 minPKR 9,855.00from
- Muzaffarabad Airport → Hotel One Mansehra68.2 km · 142 minPKR 10,050.00from
- Muzaffarabad Airport → Abbottabad Medical Complex68.9 km · 147 minPKR 10,195.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muzaffarabad Airport → Thandiani Top | 60.8 km | 158 min | PKR 9,550.00 | See details |
| Muzaffarabad Airport → Republika Central Hotel and Resort | 64.7 km | 140 min | PKR 9,670.00 | See details |
| Muzaffarabad Airport → Magpie Lodge | 62.7 km | 161 min | PKR 9,785.00 | See details |
| Muzaffarabad Airport → The Point by Roomy, Thandiani | 63.1 km | 163 min | PKR 9,855.00 | See details |
| Muzaffarabad Airport → Hotel One Mansehra | 68.2 km | 142 min | PKR 10,050.00 | See details |
| Muzaffarabad Airport → Abbottabad Medical Complex | 68.9 km | 147 min | PKR 10,195.00 | See details |
Within Abbottabad
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Abbottabad, at the same fixed price.
- Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Piffers Lodges2 km · 7 minPKR 700.00from
- Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Combined Milltary Hospital abbottabad3.1 km · 9 minPKR 745.00from
- Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Hotel City Center4.4 km · 11 minPKR 905.00from
- Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Marco Polo Resort Abbottabad4.9 km · 14 minPKR 1,000.00from
- Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Jinnah International Hospital Abbottabad6.2 km · 16 minPKR 1,160.00from
- Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Daewoo Bus Terminal6.3 km · 17 minPKR 1,185.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Piffers Lodges | 2 km | 7 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Combined Milltary Hospital abbottabad | 3.1 km | 9 min | PKR 745.00 | See details |
| Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Hotel City Center | 4.4 km | 11 min | PKR 905.00 | See details |
| Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Marco Polo Resort Abbottabad | 4.9 km | 14 min | PKR 1,000.00 | See details |
| Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Jinnah International Hospital Abbottabad | 6.2 km | 16 min | PKR 1,160.00 | See details |
| Abbottabad Bus Terminal → Daewoo Bus Terminal | 6.3 km | 17 min | PKR 1,185.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Abbottabad
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Muzaffarabad Airport
from PKR 9,550.00Airport
8GP5+VR, Airport Rd, Muzaffarabad
See prices and book →Abbottabad Bus Terminal
from PKR 700.00Station
Abbottabad
See prices and book →Daewoo Bus Terminal
from PKR 1,185.00Station
Karakoram Hwy, Jinnahabad Abbottabad, 22010
See prices and book →Depot Gate Stop
from PKR 2,080.00Station
Karakoram Highway, Dhangar, Havelian
See prices and book →Havelian
from PKR 2,160.00Station
Havelian, Pakistan
See prices and book →Havelian Bus Stand
from PKR 2,065.00Station
Harripur Rd Havelian, Havelian
See prices and book →Havelian Railway Station
from PKR 2,035.00Station
Railway Rd, Havelian
See prices and book →Abbottabad Medical Complex
from PKR 1,760.00Hospital
Karakoram Hwy, Abbottabad, 22010
See prices and book →Abbottabad orthopedic clinic
from PKR 1,385.00Hospital
Doctor plaza, opposite to Ayub teaching hospital, Abbottabad, 22010
See prices and book →Allied Specialist Hospital & Clinics Abbottabad
from PKR 1,425.00Hospital
665R+C7C, N-35, Musa Zai Colony, Abbottabad, 22010
See prices and book →Combined Milltary Hospital abbottabad
from PKR 745.00Hospital
565C+MFP, MANSEHRA ROAD, Abbottabad, 22010
See prices and book →Gilani Hospital Complex
from PKR 1,555.00Hospital
Abbottabad-Mansehra Rd, Bagar, Mirpur، 668V+F72, Musa Zai Colony Abbottabad
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Abbottabad?
In Abbottabad and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Abbottabad centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AbbottabadDrive with Abbottabad in Abbottabad
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Abbottabad?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Abbottabad?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Abbottabad?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Abbottabad, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car